How can we assist you?

Can I use a car without a license plate?

301 Views 1 Answer

How can we assist you?

1 Answer

0
Supatcha (Parn)
No. If using a car without a license plate, it may be an offense under the Road Traffic Act, 1979, Section 7. License plate number plate or car identification plate According to the law on cars transport law caster law tow truck law or the law on hired vehicles used in the corridor
Reply

over 1 year ago